PTAKI WYMARŁE

† Acheroraptor – Acheroraptor temertyorum Evans, Larson et Currie, 2013

† AjancingeniaAjancingenia yanshini (Barsbold, 1981)

† ”Alka karolińska” – Alca carolinensis Smith et Clarke, 2011

† ”Alka mała” – Alca minor Smith et Clark, 2011

† ”Alka Olsona” – Alca olsoni Smith et Clark, 2011

† ”Alka Stewarta” – Alca stewarti Martin, Walker, Bonser et Dyke, 2000

† ”Alka średnia” – Alca ausonia (Portis, 1888)

† ”Alka wielka” – Alca grandis Brodkorb, 1955

† Anchiornis – Anchiornis huxleyi Xu et al., 2009

† Anzu – Anzu wyliei Lamanna, Sues, Schachner, Lyson, 2014

† Ara trójbarwna – Ara tricolor (Bechstein, 1811) – Cuban Macaw

† Archeopteryks – Archaeopteryx lithographica Meyer, 1861

† Archeornitura – Archaeornithura meemannae Wang, Zheng, O’Connor, Lloyd, Wang, Wang, Shang et Zhou, 2015

† Argentawis – Argentavis magnificens Campbell et Tonni, 1980

† Aurornis – Aurornis xui Godefroit, Cau, Dong-Yu, Escuillié, Wenhao et Dyke, 2013
† Bannyk – Bannykus wulatensis Xu, Choiniere, Tan, Benson, Clark, Sullivan, Zhao, Wang, Xing et Tan, 2018

† Batornis – Bathornis veredus Wetmore, 1927

†”Bocian asfaltowy” – Ciconia maltha Miller, 1910 – Asphalt Stork

†”Bocian mały” – Ciconia minor Harrison, 1980

†”Bocian mongolski” – Ciconia lucida Kurochkin, 1982 – Mongolian Stork

†”Bocian olbrzymi” – Ciconia gaudryi Lambrecht, 1933

† Bohaiornis – Bohaiornis guoi Hu, Li, Hou et Xu, 2011

† Brontornis – Brontornis burmeisteri Moreno et Mercerat, 1891

† Buitreraptor – Buitreraptor gonzalezorum Makovicky, Apesteguía et Agnolín, 2005

 

† Chendytes – Chendytes lawi Miller, 1925 – Law’s Flightless Sea Duck

† Chiappeavis – Chiappeavis magnapremaxillo O’Connor, Wang, Zheng, Hu, Zhang et Zhou, 2016

† Czarnostrząb olbrzymi – Buteogallus daggetti (Miller, 1915) – Walking Eagle

 

† ”Dasornis mały”- Dasornis abdoun Bourdon, Amaghzaz et Bouya, 2010

† ”Dasornis średni”- Dasornis toliapica Owen, 1873

† ”Dasornis wielki” – Dasornis emuinus (Bowerbank, 1854)

† Deinocheir – Deinocheirus mirificus Osmólska et Roniewicz, 1970

† Drzymokraska – Primobucco mccgewi Brodkorb, 1970

† Dzianczangozaur – Jianchangosaurus yixianensis Pu, Kobayashi, Lü , Wu, Chang, Zhang et Jia, 2013

 

† Enantiornis – Enantiornis leali Walker, 1981

† Eogrus – Eogrus aeola Wetmore, 1932

† Eosinopteryks – Eosinopteryx brevipenna Godefroit, Demuynck, Dyke, Hu, Escuillié et Claeys, 2013

Epideksipteryks Epidexipteryx hui Zhang, Zhou, Xu, Wang et Sullivan, 2008

† Epidendrozaur – Epidendrosaurus ninchengensis Zhang, Zhou, Xu et Wang, 2002

† Ergilornis – Ergilornis rapidus Kozlova, 1960

 

† Fumikollis – Fumicollis hoffmani Bell et Chiappe, 2015 

 

† Garganornis – Garganornis ballmanni Meijer, 2014

† Gigantohieraks – Gigantohierax suarezi Arredondo et Arredondo, 2002

† Gigantoraptor – Gigantoraptor erlianensis Xu, Tan, Wang, Zhao et Tan, 2007

† Gobipteryks – Gobipteryx minuta Elżanowski, 1974

† Gobiwenator – Gobivenator mongoliensis Tsuihiji, Barsbold, Watabe, Tsogtbaatar, Chinzorig, Fujiyama et Suzuki, 2014

 

† Huornis – Houornis caudatus (Hou, 1997)

 

† Ibis z Lanai - Apteribis sp. Dove et Olson, 2011 – Lanai Ibis (Apteribis)

† Inkajaku – Incayacu paracasensis Clarke,  Ksepka, Salas-Gismondi,  Altamirano,   Shawkey,  D’Alba, Vinther, DeVries et Baby, 2010

 

† Jamna – Jamna szybiaki  Bocheński, Tomek, Bujoczek et Wertz, 2011

† Janornis – Yanornis guozhangi  Wang, Ji, Teng et Jin, 2013

† Julong – Yulong mini Lü, Currie, Xu, Zhang, Pu et Jia, 2013

 

† Kaihong – Caihong juji Hu, Clarke, Eliason, Qiu, Li, Shawkey, Zhao, Alba, Jiang et Xu, 2018

† ”Karakara olbrzymia” – Caracara major Jones , Rinderknecht , Migotto et Blanco, 2013

† Kelenken – Kelenken guillermoi Bertelli, Chiappe et Tambussi, 2007

Kopepteryks – Copepteryx hexeris Olson et Hasegawa, 1996

† Kopepteryx olbrzymi – Copepteryx titan Olson et Hasegawa, 1996

† Korytoraptor – Corythoraptor jacobsi Lü, Li, Kundrát. Lee, Sun, Kobayashi, Shen, Teng et Liu, 2017 

† Kratoawis – Cratoavis cearensis Carvalho, Novas, Agnolín, Isasi, Freitas et Andrade, 2015

† Ksiaotingia – Xiaotingia zhengi Xu, You, Du et Han, 2011

† Ksinghaiornis – Xinghaiornis linens Wang, Chiappe, Teng et Ji, 2013

† Kuipollornis – Quipollornis koniberi Rich et McEvey, 1977

 

†”Larikola” – Laricola elegans Milne-Edwards, 1868

† Llallawis – Llallawavis scagliai Degrange, Tambussi, Taglioretti, Dondas et Scaglia, 2015

 

† ”Łabędź olbrzymi” – Cygnus falconeri Parker, 1865 – Giant Swan

 

† ”Mankalla kalifornijska” – Mancalla californiensis Lucas, 1901

† ”Marabut wielkonogi” – Leptoptilos robustus Meijer et Due, 2010

† ”Marabut olbrzymi” – Leptoptilos falconeri Milne-Edwards, 1868

† ”Maskonur Dowa” – Fratercula dowi Guthrie, Thomas et Kennedy, 2000 – Dow’s puffin

† Mikroraptor - Microraptor gui Xu, Zhou, Wang, Kuang, Zhang et Du, 2003

† ”Miomankalla” - Miomancalla howardi Smith, 2011

† ”Mionurnik Blowa” – Miocepphus blowi Wijnker et Olson, 2009

† Mirarke – Mirarce eatoni Hutchison et O’Connor, 2018

† Myszołów olbrzymi – Amplibuteo woodwardi (Miller, 1911) – Woodward’s Eagle

 

† Nankangia – Nankangia jiangxiensis Lü, Yi, Zhong et Wei., 2013

† ”Nurniczek Barnesa” – Aethia barnesi Smith, 2013

† „Nurniczek Storera” – Aethia storeri Smith, 2013

 

† Ornimegalonyks – Ornimegalonyx oteroi Arredondo, 1958 – Cuban Giant Owl

† Osteodontornis – Osteodontornis orri Howard, 1957

† Ostromia – Ostromia crassipes (Meyer, 1857)

 

† Paleotis – Palaeotis weigelti Lambrecht 1928

† ”Parakraks olbrzymi” – Paracrax gigantea Cracraft, 1968

† Parargornis – Parargornis messelensis Mayr, 2003

† Patagonyk – Patagonykus puertai Novas, 1994

† ”Pelagornis chilijski” -Pelagornis chilensis Mayr et Rubilar-Rogers, 2010

† ”Pelagornis mioceński”- Pelagornis miocaenus Lartet, 1857

† ”Pelagornis olbrzymi” – Pelagornis sandersi Ksepka, 2014

† Pelargopappus – Pelargopappus schloseri (Gaillard, 1908)

† Perkozek długodzioby -Tachybaptus rufolavatus (Delacour, 1932) – Alaotra Grebe

† „Pingwin chilijski” – Eudyptes calauina Chávez Hoffmeister, Carrillo Briceño, et Nielsen, 2014 

† Pingwin Klekowskiego – Palaeeudyptes klekowskii Myrcha, Tatur et del Valle, 1990

†  Płomykówka bahamska – Tyto pollens Wetmore, 1937 – Bahamian Giant Barn Owl

† Prymozygodaktyl – Primozygodactylus eunjooae Mayr et Zelenkov, 2009

† Pseudokrypturus – Pseudocrypturus cercanaxius Houde, 1988

† Puchacz kubański – Bubo osvaldoi Arredondo et Olson, 1994

 

† Ramfastosula – Rhamphastosula ramirezi Stucchi et Urbina, 2004

† Rapaksawis – Rapaxavis pani Morschhauser, Varricchio, Gao, Liu, Wang, Cheng et Meng, 2009

 

† Sinornitozaur - Sinornithosaurus millenii Xu, Wang, et Wu, 1999

† Sonogrus – Sonogrus gregalis Kurochkin, 1981

† Struś azjatycki – Struthio asiaticus Milne-Edwards, 1871 – Asian Ostrich

† Struś Coppensa – Struthio coppensi Mourer-Chauviré, Senut, Pickford et Mein, 1996

† Struś Leakey’a – Struthio sp.

† Struś olbrzymi – Struthio dmanisensis Вurchak-Abramovich et Vekua, 1990

† Struś Orłowa – Struthio orlovi Kurochkin et Lungu, 1970

† ”Syczek azorski” – Otus frutuosoi Rando, Alcover, Olson et Pieper, 2013

 

† Terizinozaur – Therizinosaurus cheloniformis Maleev, 1954

† Titanis – Titanis walleri Brodkorb, 1963

† Tytanohieraks – Titanohierax gloveralleni Wetmore, 1937 – Bahama titan-hawk

 

† Urmiornis – Urmiornis orientalis (Kurochkin, 1981)

† Urubitinga olbrzymia – Buteogallus borrasi (Arredondo, 1970)

† Utahraptor – Utahraptor ostrommaysorum Kirkland, Burge et Gaston, 1993

 

† Wegawis – Vegavis iaai Clarke, Tambussi, Noriega, Erickson et Ketcham, 2005

† Winnicawis – Winnicavis gorskii Bocheński, Tomek, Wertz, Happ, Bujoczek et Świdnicka, 2018

† Wulatelong – Wulatelong gobiensis Xu, Tan, Wang, Sullivan, Hone, Han, Ma, Tan et Xiao, 2013

 † Worombe olbrzymi – Vorombe titan (Andrews, 1894)

 

† Yi -Yi qi Xu Zheng, Sullivan, Wang, Xing, Wang, Zhang, O’Connor, Zhang et Pan, 2015

 

† Zaurornitolest – Saurornitholestes langstoni Sues, 1978

 

† Żuraw kubański – Grus cubensis Fischer et Stephan, 1971